North European Oil Royalty Trust

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch NRT and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About NRT

North European Oil Royalty Trust operates as a grantor trust. It engages in holding overriding royalty rights, covering gas and oil production in certain concessions and leases in the Federal Republic of Germany. 

CEO
Nancy J. Floyd Prue, CFA, MBA
CEONancy J. Floyd Prue, CFA, MBA
Employees
2
Employees2
Headquarters
Keene, New Hampshire
HeadquartersKeene, New Hampshire
Founded
1975
Founded1975
Employees
2
Employees2

NRT Key Statistics

Market cap
80.05M
Market cap80.05M
Price-Earnings ratio
8.58
Price-Earnings ratio8.58
Dividend yield
11.50%
Dividend yield11.50%
Average volume
19.88K
Average volume19.88K
High today
$8.93
High today$8.93
Low today
$8.65
Low today$8.65
Open price
$8.87
Open price$8.87
Volume
42.75K
Volume42.75K
52 Week high
$10.49
52 Week high$10.49
52 Week low
$5.41
52 Week low$5.41

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.