InnSuites Hospitality

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell IHT and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About IHT

InnSuites Hospitality Trust engages in the ownership and operation of hotel properties. It also offers management services, which focus on trademark and licensing. 

CEO
James F. Wirth
CEOJames F. Wirth
Employees
79
Employees79
Headquarters
Phoenix, Arizona
HeadquartersPhoenix, Arizona
Founded
1971
Founded1971
Employees
79
Employees79

IHT Key Statistics

Market cap
15.45M
Market cap15.45M
Price-Earnings ratio
-8.75
Price-Earnings ratio-8.75
Dividend yield
0.90%
Dividend yield0.90%
Average volume
33.94K
Average volume33.94K
High today
$1.15
High today$1.15
Low today
$1.06
Low today$1.06
Open price
$1.10
Open price$1.10
Volume
22.22K
Volume22.22K
52 Week high
$1.90
52 Week high$1.90
52 Week low
$0.95
52 Week low$0.95

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 15.45M, InnSuites Hospitality(IHT) trades at $1.12. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of -8.75 and currently yields dividends of 0.90%.

On 2026-10-23, InnSuites Hospitality(IHT) stock moved within a range of $1.06 to $1.15. With shares now at $1.12, the stock is trading +5.2% above its intraday low and -3.0% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for InnSuites Hospitality(IHT) stock has reached 22.22K, versus its average volume of 33.94K.

Over the past 52 weeks, InnSuites Hospitality(IHT) stock has traded between a high of $1.90 and a low of $0.95.

Over the past 52 weeks, InnSuites Hospitality(IHT) stock has traded between a high of $1.90 and a low of $0.95.

IHT News

Investing.com 23h
Innsuites Hospitality Trust CEO sells $2.01 billion in shares - Investing.com

...

Innsuites Hospitality Trust CEO sells $2.01 billion in shares - Investing.com

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own IHT. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.