Deutsche Bank

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Deutsche Bank and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About DB

Deutsche Bank AG is a stock corporation company, which engages in the provision of corporate banking, investment services, private banking, and asset management. The company is classified in the Commercial Banks and Capital Markets sector, as per ISS ESG’s sector classification. 

CEO
Christian Sewing
CEOChristian Sewing
Employees
89,879
Employees89,879
Headquarters
Frankfurt, Hessen
HeadquartersFrankfurt, Hessen
Founded
1870
Founded1870
Employees
89,879
Employees89,879

DB Key Statistics

Market cap
59.41B
Market cap59.41B
Price-Earnings ratio
8.03
Price-Earnings ratio8.03
Dividend yield
3.70%
Dividend yield3.70%
Average volume
2.29M
Average volume2.29M
High today
$31.52
High today$31.52
Low today
$30.76
Low today$30.76
Open price
$30.82
Open price$30.82
Volume
1.98M
Volume1.98M
52 Week high
$41.62
52 Week high$41.62
52 Week low
$28.12
52 Week low$28.12

Stock Snapshot

Deutsche Bank(DB) stock is priced at $31.52, giving the company a market capitalization of 59.41B. It carries a P/E multiple of 8.03 and pays a dividend yield of 3.70%.

On 2026-10-23, Deutsche Bank(DB) stock moved within a range of $30.76 to $31.52. With shares now at $31.52, the stock is trading +2.5% above its intraday low and 0.0% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for Deutsche Bank(DB) stock has reached 1.98M, versus its average volume of 2.29M.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $28.12 to a high of $41.62.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $28.12 to a high of $41.62.

DB News

TipRanks 4d
Lam Research Stock Jumps Ahead of This Week’s Earnings – Here’s Why

Chipmaking equipment supplier Lam Research (LRCX) saw its shares jump in today’s trading after investment firm Deutsche Bank (DB), led by five-star analyst Meli...

CoinDesk 5d
Deutsche Bank targets Asia crypto custody expansion in 2027 as German launch nears

Deutsche Bank (DB) plans to bring its crypto custody service to Asia in 2027, extending its push into digital assets as it prepares to launch the service in Ger...

Deutsche Bank targets Asia crypto custody expansion in 2027 as German launch nears

Analyst ratings

50%

of 22 ratings
Buy
50%
Hold
45.5%
Sell
4.5%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own DB. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.