Civista Bank

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Civista Bank and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CIVB

Civista Bancshares, Inc. is a financial holding company, which engages in the community banking business. The firm offers financial services through its offices in Ohio, Indiana, and Kentucky. 

CEO
Charles A. Parcher
CEOCharles A. Parcher
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Sandusky, Ohio
HeadquartersSandusky, Ohio
Founded
1987
Founded1987
Employees
—
Employees—

CIVB Key Statistics

Market cap
586.92M
Market cap586.92M
Price-Earnings ratio
10.12
Price-Earnings ratio10.12
Dividend yield
2.52%
Dividend yield2.52%
Average volume
119.69K
Average volume119.69K
High today
$28.72
High today$28.72
Low today
$27.87
Low today$27.87
Open price
$28.00
Open price$28.00
Volume
129.93K
Volume129.93K
52 Week high
$29.97
52 Week high$29.97
52 Week low
$20.87
52 Week low$20.87

Stock Snapshot

The current Civista Bank(CIVB) stock price is $28.29, with a market capitalization of 586.92M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.12 and offers a dividend yield of 2.52%.

On 2026-10-23, Civista Bank(CIVB) stock moved within a range of $27.87 to $28.72. With shares now at $28.29, the stock is trading +1.5% above its intraday low and -1.5% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 129.93K, compared to an average daily volume of 119.69K.

Over the past 52 weeks, Civista Bank(CIVB) stock has traded between a high of $29.97 and a low of $20.87.

Over the past 52 weeks, Civista Bank(CIVB) stock has traded between a high of $29.97 and a low of $20.87.

CIVB News

TipRanks 24m
Civista Bancshares Earnings Call Highlights Broad-Based Gains

Civista Bancshares ((CIVB)) has held its Q3 earnings call. Read on for the main highlights of the call. Civista Bancshares delivered a decidedly upbeat earnings...

TipRanks 4h
Civista Bancshares Adds Healthcare Leader to Board

Civista Bancshares ( (CIVB) ) has provided an update. On October 23, 2026, Civista Bancshares announced that Jeremy Normington-Slay, President and CEO of regio...

Simply Wall St 1d
Civista Bancshares Stock Jumps As Q3 Earnings Gain Margin Fuel - Simply Wall Street

...

Civista Bancshares Stock Jumps As Q3 Earnings Gain Margin Fuel - Simply Wall Street

Analyst ratings

50%

of 6 ratings
Buy
50%
Hold
50%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own CIVB. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.